Past Seasons

Production Archive List

  • 2010 - 2019
    YEAR PLAY WRITER DIRECTOR 
    2010 Home Land Gary Henderson Stephanie McKellar-Smith
    2010 On The Rocks Amy Rosenthal Lara Macgregor
    2010 The Seagull Anton Chekhov & Tom Stoppard Elric Hooper
    2010 The Female of the Species Joanna Murray-Smith Ross Gumbley
    2010 God of Carnage Yasmina Reza Jon Pheloung
    2010 Cabaret Masteroff, Kander & Ebb Sandra Rasmussen
    2010 Jack & The Beanstalk Brendon Bennetts Jon Pheloung
    2010 The Great Piratical Rumbustification Carl Nixon Elsie Edgerton-Till
    2010 Cinderella Court Jesters  
    2010 A Paintbox of Clowns Daniel Bain Daniel Bain
    2010 A Very Merry Scriptless Improv Improv
    2010 Scared Scriptless Improv Improv
    2010 The Early Early Late Show: Off the Map Improv Improv
    2010 Saving Grace Duncan Sarkies Lara Macgregor
    2010 Glorious Richard Huber Ross Gumbley
    2010 The Perfumed Garden Dean Parker Lara Macgregor
    2010 Two Fish 'n a Scoop Carl Nixon  
    2010 Eros Caroline Lark Yvonne Martin
    2011 Midnight in Moscow Dean Parker Ross Gumbley
    2011 Five Women Wearing the Same Dress Allan Ball Lara Macgregor
    2011 Hansel and Gretel Dan Bain Dan Bain
    2011 Scared Scriptless Improv Improv
    2011 A Very Merry Scriptless   Improv Improv
    2011 A Shortcut to Happiness Roger Hall Ross Gumbley
    2012 Side by Side by Sondheim Stephen Sondheim devised by N. Sherrin Ross Gumbley
    2012 Calendar Girls Tim Firth Alison Quigan
    2012 Much Ado About Nothing William Shakespeare Ross Gumbley
    2012 The Motor Camp Dave Armstrong Tim Bartlett
    2012 Man in a Suitcase Lynda Chanwai-Earle Joseph Greaves
    2012 The Slapdash Assassin Mark Power Ross Gumbley
    2012 Scared Scriptless improv Improv
    2012 A Very Merry Scriptless - In the Grotto Improv Daniel Pengelly
    2012 The Early Early Late Show - The Reception Improv Daniel Pengelly
    2012 Pacific Post Stephanie McKellar-Smith & Ross McKellar Stephanie McKellar-Smith
    2012 The Elves and the Shoemaker Greg Cooper Elsie Edgerton-Till
    2012 Rapunzel Brendon Bennetts Dan Bain
    2012 Why Are My Parents So Boring? Dan Bain Dan Bain
    2012 The Gingerbread Man Carl Nixon and Dan Bain Mel Camp
    2012 Grease Jim Jacobs and Warren Casey Ross Gumbley
    2013 August: Osage County Tracy Letts Stephanie McKellar-Smith
    2013 The Women Clare Booth-Luce Ross Gumbley
    2013 Amadeus Petter Shaffer. Ross Gumbley
    2013 Kings of the Gym Dave Armstrong Conrad Newport
    2013 The Great Art War Stuart Hoar and Phillip Norman Mel Camp
    2013 Snap Fiona Farrell Ross Gumbley
    2013 Groundswell Elizabeth O'connor Mel Camp
    2013 Hui Mitch Tawhi Thomas Erina Daniel
    2013 Postal  Lucy O'Brien  Mel Camp
    2013 The Three Little Pigs Carl Nixon Daniel Pengelly
    2013 Beauty and the Beast Greg Cooper Mel Camp
    2013 Cat vs Dog Dan Bain Dan Bain
    2013 Mean Jean the Pirate Queen Michelanne Foster Kim Garret
    2013 The Early Early Late Show - Man's Best Friend Improv Alice Canton
    2013 A Very Merry Scriptless - The Gary Starlight Christmas Special Improv Greg Cooper
    2013 Scared Scriptless Improv Improv
    2013 The Mikado Gilbert and Sullivan Ross Gumbley
    2014 End of the Rainbow Peter Quilter. Yvonne Martin
    2014 Early Early Late Show Improv Dan Bain
    2014 When the Rain Stops Falling Andrew Bovell Ross Gumbley
    2014 White Rabbit, Red Rabbit Nassim Soleimanpour Curated by Mel Camp
    2014 Hound of the Baskervilles Sir Arthur Conan Doyle Mel Camp
    2014 A Midsummer Nights Dream William Shakespeare Joseph Graves
    2014 Blood Brothers Willy Russell Stephen Robertson
    2014 The Emperor's New Clothes Greg Cooper Dan Allan
    2014 Ache Pip Hall Daniel Pengelly
    2014 Tomtom's Musical Adventure Scott Koorey Holly Chappell
    2014 Plum Roy Smiles Ross Gumbley
    2014 You Can Always Hand Them Back Roger Hall Dan Pengelly
    2014 Goldilocks and the Three Bears Georgia-Kate Heard Elsie Edgerton-Till
    2014 Stag Weekend Dan Bain and Brendon Bennetts Mark Hadlow
    2014 One Man, Two Guvnors Richard Bean Ross Gumbley
    2014 A Very Merry Scriptless Improv Dan Bain
    2015 Mrs McGinty and the Bizzare Plant Luke Di Somma Jason Te Mete
    2015 Peter Pan Adapted and Devised by the cast and crew Dan Pengelly
    2015 Shepherd Gary Henderson Gary Henderson
    2015 Le Sud Dave Armstrong Ross Gumbley
    2015 Alice in Wonderland - in the Attic Dan Allan Dan Pengelly
    2015 Constellations Nick Payne Mel Camp
    2015 Romeo and Juliet William Shakespeare Ross Gumbley
    2015 Niu Sila Oscar Kightley & Dave Armstrong Dan Pengelly
    2015 The Ladykillers Graham Linehan Ross Gumbley
    2015 The Cat in the Hat Dr. Seuss Dan Pengelly
    2015 The Early Early Late Show Improv Dan Bain
    2015 Emma Bartleby (reading) Jon Pheloung  
    2015 Tasman Mahika (reading) Robert Gilbert  
    2015 SHOT BRO - Confessions of a Depressed Bullet (reading) Rob Mokaraka  
    2015 Maui and the Sun Holly Chappell and Rutene Spooner Holly Chappell and Rutene Spooner
    2015 MAMIL Greg Cooper Greg Cooper
    2015 Hamlet: The Video Game (The Stage Show) Simon Peacock / William Shakespeare Simon Peacock
    2015 He Kura E Huna Ana Development Hōhepa Waitoa Hōhepa Waitoa
    2015 Little Red Riding Hood Brendon Bennetts Dan Pengelly
    2015 Exit The King Eugene Ionesco Ross Gumbley
    2015 Youth Reaction Assorted Mel Camp
    2015 Duets Devised by The Court Youth Company Dan Pengelly
    2015 Mary Poppins P.L. Travers Ross Gumbley and Stephen Robertson
    2016 Badjelly the Witch Spike Milligan Melanie Luckman
    2016 The Wonderful Wizard of Oz Adapted and Devised by the cast and crew Dan Pengelly
    2016 Winston's Birthday Paul Baker Lara Macgregor
    2016 Macbeth William Shakespeare Ross Gumbley
    2016 Matthew, Mark, Luke & Joanne Carl Nixon Steven Ray
    2016 The Dunstan Creek Séance Lizzie Tollemache and David Ladderman Dan Pengelly
    2016 Educating Rita Willy Russell Yvonne Martin
    2016 Cops and Robbers Hamish Parkinson and Dan Pengelly Dan Bain
    2016 Matariki - The Little Eyes in the Sky Holly Chappell and Rutene Spooner Holly Chappell
    2016 The Magic Cookbook (reading) Will Robertson and Andy Manning  
    2016 The Gift of Tongues (reading) Michelanne Forster  
    2016 Centrepoint (reading) Anders Falstie-Jensen  
    2016 Duets Devised by The Court Youth Company Dan Pengelly
    2016 The Little Mermaid Hans Christian Andersen adapted by Allison Horsley Jared Corbin
    2016 The Early Early Late Show Improv Dan Bain
    2016 That Bloody Woman Luke Di Somma and Greg Cooper Kip Chapman
    2016 Waiora: Te ū kai pō – The Homeland Hone Kouka Hone Kouka
    2016 The Streaker Greg Cooper Mark Hadlow
    2016 Not in Our Neighbourhood Jamie McCaskill Jamie McCaskill
    2016 Whakaahuatia Mai Kahu Hotere Nancy Brunning
    2016 Puss in Boots Georgia-Kate Heard Ross Gumbley
    2016 The Events  David Greig Dan Pengelly
    2016 Lysistrata  Aristophanes Holly Chappell
    2016 A Christmas Carol Charles Dickens adapted by Dan Bain Dan Bain
    2016 Legally Blonde the Musical Heather Hach Stephen Robertson
    2017 Jack and the Beanstalk Brendon Bennetts Dan Bain
    2017 Robin Hood Adapted and Devised by the cast and crew Dan Pengelly
    2017 Ropable Ross Gumbley and Allison Horsley Ross Gumbley
    2017 Crash Bash Devised by Jared Corbin, Bianca Seinafo & Joshua Johnson  Jared Corbin
    2017 The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-time Mark Haddon & Simon Stephens Lara Macgregor
    2017 He Kura E Huna Ana Hōhepa Waitoa Nancy Brunning
    2017 Cinderella in Space Kathleen Burns Dan Bain
    2017 Uncle Vanya Anton Chekhov, adapted by Annie Baker Shane Bosher
    2017 Matatahi: Maia’s journey of bravery Holly Chappell and Rutene Spooner Holly Chappell and Rutene Spooner
    2017 Hamlet: The Video Game (The Stage Show) Simon Peacock / William Shakespeare Gregory Cooper
    2017 Songs for Nobodies  Joanna Murray-Smith Ross Gumbley 
    2017 The Early Early Late Show Improvised Dan Bain
    2017 Snow White Brendon Bennetts Andrew Todd
    2017 Steel Magnolias Robert Harling Gregory Cooper
    2017 Hudson and Halls Live! Kip Chapman with Todd Emerson and Sophie Roberts Kip Chapman
    2017 Venus in Fur David Ives Lara Macgregor
    2017 Chicago Fred Ebb and Bob Fosse Stephen Robertson
    2018 Easy Money Roger Hall Ross Gumbley
    2018 Titus Andronicus William Shakespeare Dan Bain
    2018 In the Next Room, or the vibrator play Sarah Ruhl Melanie Luckman
    2018 The Biggest Jamie McCaskill Jamie McCaskill
  • 2000 - 2009
    YEAR PLAY WRITER DIRECTOR 
    2000 Shop Till You Drop Alison Quigan & Ross Gumbley David McPhail
    2000 Three Sisters Anton Chekhov Elric Hooper
    2000 Purapurawhetu Briar Grace-Smith Cathy Downes
    2000 Crumpy Carl Nixon David McPhail
    2000 Kiwifruits 2 Carl Nixon David McPhail
    2000 The Reluctant Dragon Carl Nixon Sandra Rasmussen
    2000 Kiss Me Kate Cole Porter Elric Hooper
    2000 Sick Court Jesters A Wall
    2000 The Diary of Anne Frank Frances Goodrich & Albery Hackett. Adapt Wendy Kesselman Elric Hooper
    2000 Wait Until Dark Frederick Knott Yvonne Martin
    2000 Beauty and the Beast Greg Cooper Sandra Rasmussen
    2000 Rumpelstiltskin Greg Cooper Elizabeth Moody
    2000 The Little Mermaid Hans Christian Andersen  Sandra Rasmussen
    2000 I Scream Improv Ross Gumbley
    2000 Scared Scriptless Improv Improv
    2000 Looking Through a Glass Onion John Waters John Waters
    2000 Copenhagen Michael Frayn Peter Evans
    2000 Hayfever Noel Coward Elric Hooper
    2000 The Mourning After Verity Laughton Bryan Aitken
    2000 Art Yasmina Reza Elric Hooper
    2000 Hopes and Dreams   John Hudson
    2001 My Fair Lady Alan Jay Lerner & Federick Lowe, George Bernard Shaw Cathy Downes
    2001 The Elephant Man Bernard Pomerance  
    2001 Norvin and the Shark Carl Nixon J Waddell
    2001 The Blue Room David Hare J Glenn
    2001 Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? Edward Albee Colin McColl
    2001 Vita & Virginia Eileen Atkins Cathy Downes
    2001 Cinderella Greg Cooper Sandra Rasmussen
    2001 Dr Pussyfinger Says No To Tomorrow Greg Cooper Mark Hadlow
    2001 The Odyssey Homer  
    2001 Scared Scriptless Improv Improv
    2001 A Stretch of the Imagination Jack Hibbard  
    2001 Serial Killers James Griffin S Ray
    2001 Meetings with Melba and Moncreiff Judy Glen Judy Glen
    2001 The Mysterious Mr Love Karoline Leach M Howells
    2001 Flipside Ken Duncam S Bennett
    2001 Wit Margaret Edson Cathy Downes
    2001 The Beauty of Queen Leenane Martin McDonagh Cathy Downes
    2001 The Best of Fairy Stories Paul Jenden Paul Jenden
    2001 Take a Chance on Me Roger Hall Mark Hadlow
    2001 Twenty Years to be an Overnight Success Roger Hall Roger Hall
    2001 The Face Maker Stuart Hoar Cathy Downes
    2001 No. 2 Toa Fraser  
    2001 Othello William Shakespeare Cathy Downes
    2001 Blossom    
    2001 The Great Moscow Mime Show   T Geddes
    2001 The Three Little Pigs   G Cooper
    2002 The Big OE Alison Quigan & Ross Gumbley Elizabeth Moody
    2002 The Cherry Orchard Anton Chekhov Colin McColl
    2002 Woman Far Walking Briar Grace-Smith Nancy Brunning
    2002 Puff the Magic Dragon Carl Nixon Jane Waddell
    2002 Super Nan Carl Nixon Elizabeth Moody
    2002 The Owl and the Pussycat Carl Nixon Sandra Rasmussen
    2002 The World's Wife Carol-Ann Duffy Miranda Harcourt
    2002 Proof  David Aubern Peter Evans 
    2002 Muldoon - a play reading David McPhail David McPhail
    2002 The Lesson Eugène Ionesco Teodor Surcel
    2002 The Vagina Monologues Eve Ensler Sandra Rasmussen
    2002 Meeting Karpovsky Helen Moulder Sue Rider
    2002 The Legend Returns Helen Moulder Helen Moulder
    2002 A Fistful of Dolores Improv G Day / G Cooper
    2002 Junior Theatresports Improv Improv
    2002 Scared Scriptless Improv Improv
    2002 Senior Theatresports Improv Improv
    2002 Youth Festival Theatresports Improv Improv
    2002 Standing on My Hands Jan Bolwell Ralph McAllister
    2002 Words and Music Malcolm McNeill, Helen Brown, Tom Rainey David McPhail
    2002 The Great Piratical Rumbustification Margaret Mahy adapted by Carl Nixon S McKellar Smith
    2002 Stones in his Pockets Marie Jones Yvonne Martin
    2002 Playing Burton Mark Jenkins Guy Masterson
    2002 Noises Off Michael Frayn Cathy Downes
    2002 Sweet Phoebe Michael Gow Bryan Aitken
    2002 South Pacific Rodgers and Hammerstein, Joshua Logan & James A Michener Cathy Downes
    2002 The Frog Prince Sarah Somerville B Aitken
    2002 The Unexpected Man Yasmina Reza Cathy Downes
    2002 Hitting 50   Tony McCaffrey
    2002 Life's a Bitch   C McGlone
    2002 Little Che   A Foster
    2002 Sex/Death   Lisa Warrington
    2003 The Gingerbread Man Alannah O'Sullivan Bryan Aitken
    2003 Netballers Alison Quigan   Alison Quigan
    2003 Sleeping Beauty Andrew MacKintosh K Palmer
    2003 Potiki's Memory of Stone Briar Grace-Smith Cathy Downes
    2003 A Dragon of an Ordinary Family Carl Nixon Sandra Rasmussen
    2003 Great Expectations Charles Dickens adapted by Simon Phillips Cathy Downes
    2003 The Curative Charlotte Randall Adapted by Anthony McCaffrey A McCaffrey
    2003 Muldoon  David McPhail Peter Evans
    2003 Disco Pigs Enda Walsh A McCaffrey
    2003 No Moa! Greg Cooper Rachel More
    2003 Ghosts Henrik Ibsen Colin McColl
    2003 Scared Scriptless Improv Improv
    2003 Schools Theatresports Improv Improv
    2003 Knot a Problem Malcolm Murray Malcolm Murray
    2003 Milo's Wake Margery Forde and Michael Forde Sue Rider
    2003 The Drawer Boy Michael Healey Gavin Richards
    2003 Gloomy Sunday Nick Barkow & Rolf Schubel Teodor Surcel
    2003 Conscience Paul Barker Bryan Aitken
    2003 Ballet Briefs Paul Jenden Paul Jenden
    2003 Fairy Stories 2 Paul Jenden Paul Jenden
    2003 Fever! Peggy Lee / Sarah Lineham Sarah Lineham
    2003 The Sound of Music Rodgers & Hammerstein, Lindsay & Crouse Cathy Downes
    2003 Middle Age Spread Roger Hall Cathy Downes
    2003 The Christian Brothers Ron Blair Peter Evans
    2003 Rapunzel Sarah Somerville Sandra Rasmussen
    2003 The House of Bernarda Alba & The Saliva Milkshake Theatreworks Gala Bryan Aitken
    2003 A Room Of One's Own Virginia Woolf Michelle Amas
    2003 Beyond the Veil    
    2003 Two for Tea, One for Me    
    2003 Wild Man Eyes    
    2004 How They Changed the World Anthology & Reg Garters Bryan Aitken
    2004 Love Hurts Anthology, Theatreworks Gala B Aiken
    2004 Ladies' Night Anthony McCarten and Stephen Sinclair Sandra Rasmussen
    2004 Jack & The Beanstalk Carl Nixon Sandra Rasmussen
    2004 Sleeping Beauty Carl Nixon K Palmer
    2004 The Little Mermaid Carl Nixon A McPhail
    2004 The Ugly Duckling Carl Nixon P Duffy
    2004 Humble Boy Charlotte Jones Cathy Downes
    2004 The Breath of Life David Hare S Wilson
    2004 Rumpelstiltskin Greg Cooper P Duffy
    2004 Court Jesters Improv Improv
    2004 Scared Scriptless Improv Improv
    2004 Schools Theatresports Improv Improv
    2004 The Untold Tales of Maui Jermaine Clement, Taika Waititi  T Rua
    2004 Bouncers John Godber Derek Doddington
    2004 Vincent in Brixton Nicholas Wright Sue Rider
    2004 Geezers Patrick Duffy & Greg Ellis G Dolan
    2004 Ballet Bites Paul Jenden Paul Jenden
    2004 Three Days of Rain Richard Greenberg Cathy Downes
    2004 The Rocky Horror Show Richard O'Brien Cathy Downes
    2004 Spreading Out Roger Hall R Gumbley
    2004 Little Red Riding Hood Sarah Somerville Eilish Moran
    2004 The Daylight Atheist Tom Scott D Mulheron
    2004 King Lear William Shakespeare Peter Evans
    2004 Bliss   Mike Friend
    2004 Duck   A McCaffrey
    2004 Fairyable   N Wellbourn
    2004 The Country     C Mattox
    2004 The Maids   A McCaffrey
    2004 The Underpants   Teodor Surcel
    2005 Mum's Choir Alison Quigan Ross Gumbley
    2005 Goldilocks and the Three Bears Carl Nixon Sandra Rasmussen
    2005 The Reluctant Dragon Carl Nixon Eilish Moran
    2005 The Goat or Who Is Sylvia Edward Albee Cathy Downes
    2005 Bedbound Enda Walsh Tony McCaffrey
    2005 Peninsula Gary Henderson Gary Henderson
    2005 The Emperor's New Clothes Greg Cooper Anna McPhail
    2005 Jerry's Girls Jerry Herman Sandra Rasmussen
    2005 Alone It Stands John Breen David McPhail
    2005 Oliver! Lionel Bart & Charles Dickens Cathy Downes
    2005 Mean Jean the Pirate Queen Michelanne Forster Eilish Moran
    2005 Gloomy Sunday Nick Barkow & Rolf Schubel Teodor Surcel
    2005 Lady Windermere's Fan Oscar Wilde Yvonne Martin
    2005 Taking Off Roger Hall Sandra Rasmussen
    2005 D'Arranged Marriage Tarun Mohanbhai & Rajeev Varma Rajeev Varma
    2005 Suddenly Last Summer Tennessee Williams Cathy Downes
    2005 Life x Three Yasmina Reza Cameron Motto
    2005 Bigger is Better   Jane Waddell / Jane Keller
    2005 Chocoholic   Jude Gibson
    2005 House Across Oceans   Christian Penny
    2005 Kelly    Brian Hotter
    2005 Nearness   Ralph McAllister
    2005 Rock On   Ross Gumbley
    2005 The Sheep that Wouldn't Be Shorn   Greg Cooper
    2006 The Hare and the Tortoise Aesop's Fables Anna McPhail
    2006 Flagons and Foxtrots Alison Quigan & Ross Gumbley Ross Gumbley
    2006 Super Nan Carl Nixon Sandra Rasmussen
    2006 Pondlife Angels Enda Walsh Tony McCaffrey
    2006 Long Day's Journey into Night Eugene O'Neill  
    2006 No Moa! Greg Cooper Anna McPhail
    2006 A Very Merry Scriptless Improv Improv
    2006 A Very Merry Scriptless Improv Improv
    2006 Scared Scriptless Improv Improv
    2006 The Early Early Late Show Improv Improv
    2006 Doubt John Patrick Shanley Geraldine Brophy
    2006 Spoonface Steinberg Lee Hall Tony McCaffrey
    2006 Guys and Dolls Loesser, Swirling,Burrowes Stories by Damon Runyon Sandra Rasmussen
    2006 The Blonde, The Brunette and The Vengeful Redhead Robert Hewitt Sue Rider
    2006 Happy Coupling Ross Gumbley  Ross Gumbley
    2006 Ying Tong Roy Smiles Ross Gumbley
    2006 Hansel and Gretel Sarah Somerville Anna McPhail
    2006 Backwards in High Heels Stuart Hoar Tony McCaffrey
    2006 Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead Tom Stoppard Peter Evans
    2006 Hamlet William Shakespeare Peter Evans
    2006 Good Enough   Patrick Duffy
    2006 Rusalka   Canterbury Opera
    2006 Stories Told to Me by Girls   Stephen Bain
    2007 Badjelly the Witch Alanah O'Sullivan Patrick Duffy
    2007 The Raft Carl Nixon Stephanie McKellar-Smith
    2007 The Three Little Pigs Carl Nixon Anna McPhail
    2007 Cinderella Greg Cooper Greg Cooper
    2007 A Very Merry Scriptless Improv Improv
    2007 A Very Merry Scriptless Improv Improv
    2007 Chatterbox Improv Improv
    2007 Radio Ha Ha Improv Ross Gumbley
    2007 Scared Scriptless Improv Improv
    2007 The Early Early Late Show Improv Improv
    2007 Babylon Heights Irvine Welsh & Dean Cavanagh Jon Pheloung
    2007 Bombshells Joanna Murray-Smith Ross Gumbley
    2007 The Producers Mel Brooks Sandra Rasmussen
    2007 The Shape of Things Neil LaBute Ross Jolly
    2007 Pinocchio Patrick Duffy   Patrick Duffy
    2007 Joyful & Triumphant Robert Lord Eilish Moran
    2007 Who Wants to be 100? (Anyone Who's 99!) Roger Hall Ross Gumbley
    2007 The Thirty-Nine Steps Ross Gumbley Ross Gumbley
    2007 Year of the Rat Roy Smiles Ross Gumbley
    2007 Puss in Boots Sarah Somerville Greg Cooper
    2007 The Glass Menagerie Tennessee Williams Sue Rider
    2007 Thom Pain Will Eno Tony McCaffrey
    2007 The Country Wife William Wycherley Elric Hooper
    2007 Ella and the Kaitiaki   Elizabeth O'Connor
    2007 Voltaire at Large   Tony McCaffrey
    2008 The History Boys Alan Bennett Elric Hooper
    2008 The Birthday Boy Carl Nixon Steven Ray
    2008 Blackbird David Harrower Stephanie McKellar-Smith
    2008 Baghdad, Baby! Dean Parker Jon Pheloung
    2008 Under Milkwood Dylan Thomas Geraldine Brophy
    2008 Skin Tight Gary Henderson Ross Gumbley
    2008 Heroes Gerald Sibelyras & Tom Stoppard Ross Gumbley
    2008 Beauty and the Beast Greg Cooper  
    2008 A Very Merry Scriptless Improv Improv
    2008 Pulp William Improv Greg Cooper
    2008 Scared Scriptless Improv Improv
    2008 Scriptless Uncut Improv Patrick Duffy
    2008 The Early Early Late Show Improv Improv
    2008 La Cage Aux Folles Jerry Herman & Harvey Fierstein Sandra Rasmussen
    2008 Arsenic and Old Lace Joseph Kesselrig Ross Gumbley
    2008 Kiss of the Spider Woman Manuel Puig Geraldine Brophy
    2008 Letter to Blanchy - Stir Crazy McPhail & Gadsby Ross Gumbley
    2008 Auntie McDuff's Magical Trunk Patrick Duffy Patrick Duffy
    2008 Pinocchio Patrick Duffy Patrick Duffy
    2008 Robin Hood and Maid Marian Ross McKeller  
    2008 The Cape  Vivienne Plumb Elizabeth O'Connor
    2009 The Ugly Duckling Carl Nixon Ross McKellar
    2009 Anything Goes Cole Porter Sandra Rasmussen
    2009 The Great Gatsby F Scott Fitzgerald & Ken Duncum Ross Gumbley
    2009 Heartbreak House George Bernard Shaw Elric Hooper
    2009 Rumpelstiltskin Greg Cooper Greg Cooper
    2009 A Very Merry Scriptless Improv Improv
    2009 Scared Scriptless Improv Improv
    2009 The Early Early Late Show Improv Improv
    2009 Poe Jeff Clark Lara Macgregor
    2009 I Love You, You're Perfect, Now Change! Jo Di Pietro & Jimmy Roberts Sandra Rasmussen
    2009 The New Adventures of Auntie McDuffs Magical Trunk Patrick Duffy Patrick Duffy
    2009 My Name is Rachel Corrie Rachel Corrie, Alan Rickman & Katherine Viner Lara Macgregor
    2009 Four Flat Whites in Italy Roger Hall Ross Gumbley
    2009 Backstage Roy Smiles Ross Gumbley
    2009 Friends Forever Sarah Delahunty Elizabeth O'Connor
  • 1990 - 1999
    YEAR PLAY WRITER DIRECTOR 
    1990 Madame Butterfly D.H Hwang Elric Hooper
    1990 The Sex Fiend Danny Mulheron and Stephen Sinclair Elizabeth Moody
    1990 Scared Scriptless Improv Improv
    1990 United Theatresports Improv Bryan Aitken
    1990 Rumours Neil Simon Martin Howells
    1990 The Philadelphia Story Philip Barry Stuart Devenie
    1990 Conjugal Rites Roger Hall Elizabeth Moody
    1990 On the Razzle Tom Stoppard Elric Hooper
    1990 The Merchant of Venice William Shakespeare Elric Hooper
    1990 Blood Brothers Willy Russell Elric Hooper
    1991 The Wind in the Willows Allan Bennett and Kenneth Grahame Elric Hooper
    1991 Weed Anthony McCarten and Stephen Sinclair Martin Howells
    1991 Uncle Vanya Anton Chekhov Elric Hooper
    1991 Saint Joan George Bernard Shaw Improv
    1991 United Theatresports Improv Ross Gumbley
    1991 Scared Scriptless Improv  Improv
    1991 Gypsy Jule Styne, Stephen Sondheim, Arthur Laurents Elric Hooper
    1991 Daughters of Heaven Michelanne Forster Elric Hooper
    1991 Bus Stop William Inge K.C Kelly
    1992 Ladies' Night Anthony McCarten and Stephen Sinclair Elric Hooper
    1992 The Crucible Arthur Millar Elric Hooper
    1992 Flatmates Wanted Colin McCullough Paul Barrett
    1992 Suspect Court Jesters Ross Gumbley
    1992 A Day in Hollywood / A Night in Ukraine Dick Vosburgh & Frank Lazarus et al. Yvonne Martin
    1992 Court Jesters Improv Improv
    1992 Scared Scriptless Improv Improv
    1992 Theatresports Improv Improv
    1992 Jean and Richard Mervyn Thompson  Elric Hooper
    1992 Mean Jean the Pirate Queen Michelanne Forster Michelanne Forster
    1992 Private Lives Noel Coward Stuart Devenie
    1992 Treasure Island Spike Milligan or Bernard Miles Elric Hooper
    1992 Shadowlands William Nicholson Yvonne Martin
    1992 Hamlet William Shakespeare Elric Hooper
    1992 The Rest in Silence   Susan Jordan
    1993 Ladies Night 2- Raging On Anthony McCarten and Stephen Sinclair Sandra Rasmussen
    1993 Death and the Maiden Ariel Dorfman Yvonne Martin
    1993 I Spy Court Jesters Ross Gumbley
    1993 Court Jesters Improv Improv
    1993 Scared Scriptless Improv Improv
    1993 Theatresports Improv  Improv
    1993 Larnach Michelanne Forster Elric Hooper
    1993 Blithe Spirit Noel Coward Stuart Devenie
    1993 The School for Scandal Richard Brinsley Sheridan Elric Hooper
    1993 Joyful & Triumphant Robert Lord Brian Bell
    1993 By Degrees Roger Hall Ross Gumbley
    1993 Big River - The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn Roger Millar / William Hauptman Elric Hooper
    1993 Angels in America Tony Kushner Elric Hooper
    1994 Legless Anthony McCarten and Stephen Sinclair Yvonne Martin
    1994 Charley's Aunt Brandon Thomas Elric Hooper
    1994 Dancing at Lughnasa Brian Friel Susan Curnow
    1994 Blood Company Devised Alister Browning
    1994 Oleanna David Mamet Elric Hooper
    1994 Money and Friends David Williamson Alister Browning
    1994 A Dolls House Henrik Ibsen Martin Howells
    1994 Scared Scriptless Improv Improv
    1994 Jerry's Girls Jerry Herman Patrick Griffiths
    1994 Arcadia Tom Stoppard Elric Hooper
    1994 Sensitive New Age Guy Toshba Learner Colin McColl
    1994 Twelfth Night William Shakespeare Elric Hooper
    1995 The Wind in the Willows Allan Bennett and Kenneth Grahame Elric Hooper
    1995 The Learner's Stand David Geary Stuart Devenie
    1995 Three Tall Women Edward Albee Yvonne Martin
    1995 Medea Euripides Elric Hooper
    1995 Scared Scriptless Improv Improv
    1995 Look Back in Anger John Osborne David McPhail
    1995 She Loves Me Masteroff, Bock & Harnick Elric Hooper & P Griffiths
    1995 She Stoops to Conquer Oliver Goldsmith Colin McColl
    1995 Cold Turkey Patrick Evans Elric Hooper
    1995 I Hate Hamlet Paul Rudnik Elric Hooper
    1995 Cat on a Hot Tin Roof Tennessee Williams Stuart Devenie
    1996 Mother Courage and her Children Bertholt Brecht Elric Hooper
    1996 Speed the Plow David Mamet Amanda Reiss & Blair Park
    1996 Someone Who'll Watch Over Me Frank McGuinness Martin Howells
    1996 Caesar and Cleopatra George Bernard Shaw Elric Hooper
    1996 Court Jesters Improv Improv
    1996 Scared Scriptless Improv Improv
    1996 Theatresports Improv Improv
    1996 My Night with Reg Kevin Elyot Claire Hackett
    1996 Alice! Lewis Carroll Adapted by Margaret Mahy Elric Hooper
    1996 This Other Eden Michelanne Forster Elric Hooper
    1996 Market Forces Roger Hall David McPhail
    1996 Waiting for Godot Samuel Beckett Chris Harding
    1996 The Queen and I Sue Townsend, Ian Drury & Mickey Gallagher Mark Hadlow
    1996 Hysteria Terry Johnson Alister Browning
    1996 Casement   Colin McColl
    1997 Molly Sweeney Brian Friel Tony McCaffrey
    1997 Puff the Magic Dragon Carl Nixon Craig Cooper
    1997 Stinky the Goblin and The Queen Carl Nixon C Harding
    1997 The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (Abridged) Court Jesters Ross Gumbley
    1997 Skylight David Hare M Howells
    1997 Desire Under the Elms Eugene O'Neill Elric Hooper
    1997 Skin Tight Gary Henderson Guy Boyce
    1997 Travels With My Aunt Giles Havergal & Grahame Green Elric Hooper
    1997 Court Jesters Improv Improv
    1997 Scared Scriptless Improv Improv
    1997 Theatresports Improv Improv
    1997 The Search for Signs of Intelligent Life in the Universe Jane Wagner & Lily Tomlin B Park
    1997 A Passionate Woman Kay Mellor Peter Evans
    1997 Blue Sky Boys Ken Duncam Mark Hadlow
    1997 Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer Robert L May C Cooper
    1997 Social Climbers Roger Hall Peter Evans
    1997 Putting it Together Stephen Sondheim & Julia McKenzie Yvonne Martin
    1997 Master Class Terrence McNally  Elric Hooper
    1997 Tons of Money Will Evans and Valentine adapted Alan Ayckbourn Elric Hooper
    1997 Antony and Cleopatra William Shakespeare Elric Hooper
    1997 A Long Undressing   Michael Parminter
    1997 Jamias Vu   K Campbell
    1997 Paradise/Rubicon   L Cook / S Robinson
    1997 Sensitive New Age Guy   Colin McColl
    1997 Stepping Ashore   W Long
    1997 The X-Philes   C Cooper
    1998 Telebimbo Cal Wilson C Wilson
    1998 Super Nan Carl Nixon Craig Cooper
    1998 The Farm David Geary Yvonne Martin
    1998 Amy's View David Hare A McCaffrey
    1998 Twas' the Night Before Chrismas Devised Reuben Purchase
    1998 Old McDonald Had a Farm Greg Cooper Yvonne Martin
    1998 Waiora Hone Kouka M Lynch
    1998 Abandon Script Improv Mark Hadlow
    1998 Court Jesters Improv Improv
    1998 Scared Scriptless Improv Improv
    1998 The Complete History of New Zealand (Abridged) Improv Improv
    1998 Theatresports Improv Improv
    1998 Trainspotting Irvine Welsh / John Hodge Yvonne Martin
    1998 The Jungle Book Martin Howells / Peter Skellern Elric Hooper
    1998 The Cripple of Inishmaan Martin McDonagh Steven Ray
    1998 Dawn Raids Oscar Keightly and David Fane D Fane
    1998 The Herbal Bed Peter Whelan Elric Hooper
    1998 C'mon Black Roger Hall D Mulheron
    1998 Dirty Weekends Roger Hall Mark Hadlow
    1998 The Way of the World William Congreve Elric Hooper
    1998 Humour Beasts    
    1999 Badjelly the Witch Alanah O'Sullivan Eilish Moran
    1999 Tell Me on a Sunday Andrew Lloyd Webber & Don Black Stephen Robertson
    1999 Goldilocks and the Three Bears Carl Nixon Eilish Moran
    1999 The Ugly Duckling Carl Nixon Eilish Moran
    1999 Kiwifruits Craig Cooper and Carl Nixon David McPhail
    1999 The Owl and the Pussycat Edward Lear Reuben Purchase
    1999 The Killing of Sister George Frank Marcus Elric Hooper
    1999 The God Boy Ian Cross Elric Hooper
    1999 Scared Scriptless Improv Improv
    1999 The Bible: The Complete Word of God (Abridged) Improv Ross Gumbley
    1999 Jesus My Boy John Dowie Martin Howells
    1999 Old Wicked Songs Jon Marans John Waite
    1999 Full Gallop Mark Hampton & Mary Louise Wilson Elric Hooper
    1999 Cabaret Masteroff, Kander & Ebb Elric Hooper
    1999 Closer Patrick Marber Elric Hooper
    1999 The Book Club Roger Hall Elric Hooper
    1999 Boys at the Beach Ross Gumbley & Alison Quigan David McPhail
    1999 Bare Toa Fraser Michael Robinson
    1999 Travesties Tom Stoppard Elric Hooper
    1999 Macbeth William Shakespeare Elric Hooper
    1999 Krishnan's Dairy   Justin Lewis
    1999 Split    
  • 1980 - 1989
    YEAR PLAY WRITER DIRECTOR 
    1980 Bedroom Farce Alan Ayckbourn Bryan Aitken
    1980 Theatre in Education Anthology Bryan Aitken
    1980 Death of a Salesman Arthur Millar Elric Hooper
    1980 Blood of the Lamb Bruce Mason Elric Hooper
    1980 Music and Memories of Gertrude Lawrence Bryan Aitken Bryan Aitken
    1980 The Case of Katherine Mansfield Cathy Downes Cathy Downes
    1980 Darien Takle Sings Brecht with the Music of Kurt Weill Darien Takle Raymond Hawthorne
    1980 Zastrotti George Walker Bryan Aitken
    1980 Deathtrap Ira Levin Bryan Aitken
    1980 Madame Mere Jason Lyndsey Elric Hooper
    1980 Origins of Power Ken Hudson Paul Sonne
    1980 Till The Boys Come Home Ken Hudson Elric Hooper
    1980 A Night at the Races Mervyn Thompson & Yvonne Edwards Mervyn Thompson
    1980 Damnee Manon, Sacre Sandra Michael Tremblay John Curry
    1980 The Rivals R.B Sheridan Elric Hooper
    1980 Mime over Matter Robert Bennett  
    1980 Prisoners of Mother England Roger Hall Bryan Aitken
    1980 Terra Nova Ted Tally Elric Hooper
    1980 Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead Tom Stoppard Bryan Aitken
    1980 Hamlet William Shakespeare Elric Hooper
    1981 Court in the Act A.K Grant Elric Hooper
    1981 Fresh Revolving Pleasures A.K Grant and Philip Norman Elric Hooper
    1981 The Promise Alexei Arbuzov Stuart Devenie
    1981 Theatre in Education Anthology Bryan Aitken
    1981 The Bed Before Yesterday Ben Travers Stuart Devenie
    1981 The Elephant Man Bernard Pomerance Elric Hooper
    1981 The Lady's not for Burning Christopher Fry Stuart Devenie
    1981 No-good Boyo Dylan Thomas Circa Theatre
    1981 Pygmalion George Bernard Shaw Elric Hooper
    1981 The Dark Lady of the Sonnets George Bernard Shaw Stuart Devenie
    1981 Foreskin's Lament Greg McGee John Curry
    1981 Betrayal Harold Pinter Yvette Bromley
    1981 Hedda Gabler Henrik Ibsen Elric Hooper
    1981 Ring Aound the Moon Jean Anouilh Elric Hooper
    1981 Electric Lake Ken Hudson John Curry
    1981 Story Theatre Ken Hudson Bryan Aitken
    1981 The Gospel According to St Mark Patrick Smyth Anthony Groser
    1981 Alf's General Theory of Relativity Peter Hawes Elric Hooper
    1981 Songs of Rodgers and Hart R Rodgers and L Hart Elric Hooper
    1981 The First Night of Pygmalion Richard Huggett Yvette Bromley
    1981 Fifty-fifty Roger Hall Stuart Devenie
    1981 The Rime of the Ancient Mariner Samuel Taylor Coleridge John Curry
    1981 A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum Stephen Sondheim  Stuart Devenie
    1981 Side by Side by Sondheim Stephen Sondheim devised by N. Sherrin Stuart Devenie
    1982 Theatre in Education Anthology Bryan Aitken
    1982 The Seagull Anton Chekhov  Elric Hooper
    1982 The Perfumed Businesswoman Brian McNeill Louise Petherbridge
    1982 Twin Messiahs Brian McNeill Yvette Bromley
    1982 Music and Memories of Gertrude Lawrence Bryan Aitken Bryan Aitken
    1982 Objection Overruled Carolyn Burns Simon Phillips
    1982 Accidental Death of an Anarchist Dario Fo Murree Hutchinson
    1982 Female Parts Dario Fo & Franca Rame Yvette Bromley
    1982 Jacques Brel is Alive and Well and Living in Paris Eric Blau & Mort Shuman Bryan Aitken
    1982 Planet of Do As You Like John Curry John Curry
    1982 Uncle Remus John Curry John Curry
    1982 Happiness is a Warm Gun John Gibson & Michael Gilchrist John Gibson & Michael Gilchrist
    1982 Scoring Ken Hudson Elric Hooper
    1982 The Miser Moliere Elric Hooper
    1982 Ptolemey's Dip Peter Hawes Paul Sonne
    1982 Amadeus Peter Shafer Bryan Aitken
    1982 Hot Water Roger Hall Stuart Devenie
    1982 Einstein Ron Elisha Paul Sonne
    1982 Duet for One Tom Kempinski Elric Hooper
    1982 Tom Foolery Tom Lehrer Paul Harrington
    1982 On the Razzle Tom Stoppard Elric Hooper
    1982 Macbeth William Shakespeare Elric Hooper
    1983 Sneers and Delusions A.K Grant & Dorothy Buchanan Elric Hooper
    1983 Theatre in Education Anthology Alex Gilchrist
    1983 Sherlock Holmes Arthur Conan Doyle & William Gillette Raymond Hawthorne
    1983 Mabel Campbell Smith Yvonne Martin
    1983 London Assurance Dion Boucicault Elric Hooper
    1983 Virginia Edna O'Brien Stuart Devenie
    1983 Tooth and Claw Greg McGee Anthony Taylor
    1983 Other Places Harold Pinter Yvette Bromley
    1983 Loot Joe Orton Lex Matheson
    1983 Clowning About John Curry John Curry
    1983 Gruzzlefummit John Curry John Curry
    1983 Jobless Ken Hudson & Philip Norman Elric Hooper
    1983 Noises Off Michael Frayn Elric Hooper
    1983 Playfool Rawiri Paratene Rawiri Paratene
    1983 Unfamiliar Steps Robert Lord Aarne Neeme
    1983 Footrot Flats Roger Hall, A.K Grant & Philip Norman Elric Hooper
    1983 The Dresser Ronald Harwood Stuart Devenie
    1983 Oedipus Sophocles Elric Hooper
    1983 The Glass Menagerie Tennessee Williams Bryan Aitken
    1983 Insignificance Terry Johnson David Copeland
    1983 Dirty Linen Tom Stoppard Elric Hooper
    1983 The Tempest   William Shakespeare Elric Hooper
    1984 Theatre in Education Anthology Alex Gilchrist
    1984 The Cherry Orchard Anton Chekhov Elric Hooper
    1984 Threepenny Opera Bertholt Brecht Elric Hooper
    1984 Charley's Aunt Brandon Thomas Elric Hooper
    1984 Can't Pay, Won't Pay Dario Fo Alison Quigan
    1984 The Perfectionist David Williamson Elizabeth O'Connor
    1984 In Our Country Elizabeth O'Connor Elizabeth O'Connor
    1984 Three Cent Kabaret From B. Brecht Martin Duffy
    1984 Arms and the Man George Bernard Shaw Yvette Bromley
    1984 The Telephone Gian Carlo Menotti Yvonne Martin
    1984 84 Charing Cross Road Helene Hanaff Jonathan Elsom
    1984 Stevie High Whitemore Jonathan Elsom
    1984 The 1984 Floor Show Japonica Jam Mark Di Somma  
    1984 Conversation with a Faint-Hearted Feminist Jill Twedie and Heather Lindsay  
    1984 Stiff Glue Mark Di Somma Mark Di Somma / Bryan Aitken
    1984 Night, Mother Marsha Norman Elizabeth O'Connor
    1984 Bent Martin Sherman Elric Hooper
    1984 A Dream Romance Michelanne Forster  
    1984 Wednesday to Come Rene   Alex Gilchrist
    1984 A Man for All Seasons Robert Bolt Murree Hutchinson
    1984 Footrot Flats Roger Hall, A.K Grant & Philip Norman Elric Hooper
    1984 True West Sam Shepard Elizabeth O'Connor
    1984 Not About Heroes Stephen MacDonald  
    1984 Song and Dance The Court Theatre Company Martin Duffy
    1984 The Real Thing Tom Stoppard Aileen O'Sullivan
    1984 Alive and Kicking Troupers Lex Matheson
    1984 A Show First Night Wickham Pack Elizabeth Moody
    1984 Arabella and the Vanishing Cream Plot Wickham Pack Wickham Pack
    1984 Daisy, The Amazing Dancing Cow Wickham Pack Wickham Pack
    1985 Theatre in Education Anthology Alex Gilchrist
    1985 Annie Wobbler Arnold Wesker Elizabeth Moody
    1985 The Servant of Two Masters Carlo Goldoni Elric Hooper
    1985 Cloud Nine Caryl Churchill Alex Gilchrist
    1985 Top Girls Caryl Churchill Aileen O'Sullivan
    1985 Skirmishes Catherine Hughes Aileen O'Sullivan
    1985 Trafford Tanzi Claire Luckham Alex Gilchrist
    1985 The Foursome Edward Whitehead Judd Milner
    1985 Foreskin's Lament Greg McGee Alex Gilchrist
    1985 Hobson's Choice Harold Brighouse Stuart Devenie
    1985 One for the Road Harold Pinter Yvonne Martin
    1985 Little Shop of Horrors Howard Ashman Elric Hooper
    1985 Mrs Discombobulous Margaret Mahy Alex Gilchrist or Stuart Devenie 
    1985 Coaltown Blues Mervyn Thompson  Mervyn Thompson
    1985 Tom and Viv Michael Hastings Elric Hooper
    1985 Steaming  Neil Dunn Aileen O'Sullivan
    1985 Footrot Flats Roger Hall, A.K Grant & Philip Norman Elric Hooper
    1985 Tramway Road Ronald Harwood Elizabeth Moody
    1985 Mr Cinders Vivian Ellis Alex Gilchrist
    1985 King Lear William Shakespeare Elric Hooper
    1985 Dramadillo   Alex Gilchrist or Stuart Devenie 
    1985 Thunderbirds   Alex Gilchrist or Stuart Devenie 
    1986 Rookery Nook Ben Travers Anthony Taylor
    1986 A Place on Earth Bettie Jane Wylie Ianthe Taylor
    1986 The Reason for Breakfast Front Lawn  
    1986 Torch Song Trilogy Harvey Fierstein Anthony Taylor
    1986 Pravda Howard Brenton and David Mare Elric Hooper
    1986 Wild Cabbage James Beaumont Judd Milner
    1986 Bicky John Densem Alison Quigan
    1986 Rodney Rat and the Squeaky Weasel Gang Michelanne Forster Ross Joblin
    1986 Brighton Beach Memoirs Neil Simon Elric Hooper
    1986 The Importance of Being Earnest Oscar Wilde Elric Hooper
    1986 Paper Towers Rachel McAlpine Yvonne Martin
    1986 Sweeney Todd Stephen Sondheim & Hugh Weeler Elric Hooper
    1986 Painting Churches Tina Howe Bryan Aitken
    1986 Jumpers Tom Stoppard Alex Gilchrist
    1986 Educating Rita Willy Russell Stuart Devenie
    1986 Swimming Pools at War Yves Navarre Mark Hadlow
    1986 Kids' Stuff    
    1986 Musical Beasts    
    1987 A Chorus of Disapproval Alan Ayckbourn Elizabeth Moody
    1987 Wild Honey Anton Chekhov, adapted M. Frayn Elric Hooper
    1987 Le Liaisons Dangereuses Christopher Hampton Elric Hooper
    1987 Aladdin Company Adaption Elric Hooper
    1987 Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? Edward Albee Elric Hooper
    1987 Theatresports Improv Judie Douglass & Bryan Aitken
    1987 The Share Club Roger Hall Bryan Aitken
    1987 Love Off the Shelf Roger Hall, A.K Grant & Philip Norman Robert Young
    1987 Side by Side by Sondheim Stephen Sondheim devised by N. Sherrin Robert Young
    1988 The Petition Brian Clark Peter Barrett
    1988 Bright Birds Elizabeth O'Connor Elric Hooper
    1988 Long Day's Journey into Night Eugene O'Neill Paul Weidner
    1988 Theatresports Improv Bryan Aitken
    1988 Arsenic and Old Lace Joseph Kesselrig Bryan Aitken
    1988 Away Michael Gow Elric Hooper
    1988 Europe Michael Gow Elizabeth Moody
    1988 Lettice and Lovage Peter Shaffer Ken Blackburn
    1988 After the Crash Rodger Hall Bryan Aitken
    1988 The Boys from Syracuse Rogers and Hart Elric Hooper
    1988 When I was a Girl, I Used to Scream and Shout Sharman Macdonald Elric Hooper
    1988 The Three Musketeers Simon Philips from Alexandre Dumas Elric Hooper
    1988 Waiting for Heathcliff Sue McCauley Caroline Claver
    1988 Much Ado About Nothing William Shakespeare Elric Hooper
    1988 Shirley Valentine Willy Russell Caroline Claver
    1988 Die Already    
    1989 Single Spies Alan Bennett Geraldine Brophy
    1989 Glengarry Glen Ross David Marmet Elric Hooper
    1989 The Recruiting George Farquar Elric Hooper
    1989 United Theatresports Improv Bryan Aitken
    1989 Three Men on a Horse J.C Holm & George Abbott Elizabeth Moody
    1989 Burn This Lanford Wilson Elizabeth Moody
    1989 One Upon a Mattress Marshall Barer et al. Elric Hooper
    1989 Mrs Klein Nicholas Wright David Bosworth
    1989 Steel Magnolias Rovert Harling Jonathan Elsom
    1989 The Woman in Black Stephen Mallatratt Elric Hooper
    1989 A Streetcar Named Desire Tennessee Williams Elric Hooper
    1989 Our Country's Good Timberlake Wertenbaker Elric Hooper
  • 1971 - 1979
    YEAR PLAY WRITER DIRECTOR 
    1971 The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie Jay Presson Allen Yvette Bromley
    1971 The Formation Dancers Frank Marcus Yvette Bromley
    1971 The Maids Jean Genet Mervyn Thompson
    1971 The Sleepers' Den Peter Gill Yvette Bromley
    1971 The Heiress Ruth and Augustus Goetz Yvette Bromley
    1971 The Real Inspector Hound Tom Stoppard Mervyn Thompson
    1971 Lines to M Warren Dibble Mervyn Thompson
    1972 Roots Arnold Wesker Yvette Bromley
    1972 Rattle of a Simple Man Charles Dyer Neta Neale
    1972 Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? Edward Albee Yvette Bromley
    1972 Old Times Harold Pinter Mervyn Thompson
    1972 A Doll's House Henrik Ibsen Yvette Bromley
    1972 A Man of Properties Jonathan Elsom Jonathan Elsom
    1972 O! Temperance! Mervyn Thompson Mervyn Thompson
    1972 The Old Ladies Rodney Ackland Yvette Bromley
    1972 King Lear William Shakespeare Mervyn Thompson
    1973 Theatre in Education Anthology Annette Facer
    1973 The Philanthropist Christopher Hampton Annette Facer
    1973 Home David Storey Anthony Taylor
    1973 Cole Porter in the Thirties Elric Hooper Elric Hooper
    1973 Candida George Bernard Shaw Yvette Bromley
    1973 The Caretaker Harold Pinter Randell Wackrow
    1973 What the Butler Saw Joe Orton Yvette Bromley
    1973 Look Back in Anger John Osborne Yvette Bromley
    1973 O! Temperance! Mervyn Thompson Mervyn Thompson
    1973 Blithe Spirit Noel Coward Neta Neale
    1973 Forget-Me-Not-Lane Peter Nichols Mervyn Thompson
    1973 The Best of all Possible Worlds Theatre Action  
    1974 Absurd Person Singular Alan Ayckbourn Bryan Aitken
    1974 Theatre in Education Anthology Bryan Aitken
    1974 Awatea Bruce Mason Mervyn Thompson
    1974 The Farm David Storey Antony Grosser
    1974 Questions of Loyalty Edward Bowman Annette Facer
    1974 Ah, Wilderness! Eugene O'Neill Yvette Bromley
    1974 Long Day's Journey into Night Eugene O'Neill Randell Wackrow
    1974 Play Strindberg Friedrich Durenmatt Don Farr
    1974 Wool Gordon Dryland Yvette Bromley
    1974 First Return Mervyn Thompson Mervyn Thompson
    1974 Canterbury Tales N. Starkie / N Coghill Dick Johnstone
    1974 An Evening with Katherine Mansfield Pat Evison Pat Evison
    1974 The Adventures of Gervase Bucket Peter Terson Annette Facer
    1974 Street Theatre Randell Wackrow  
    1974 Much Ado About Nothing William Shakespeare Yvette Bromley
    1975 Theatre in Education Anthology Bryan Aitken
    1975 The Two Tigers Brian McNeill Yvette Bromley
    1975 The Removalists David Williamson Yvette Bromley
    1975 Happy Family Giles Cooper Randell Wackrow
    1975 An Inspector Calls J.B Priestly Yvette Bromley
    1975 The Wide Open Cage James K Baxter Annette Facer
    1975 Sweet Mr Shakespeare Jonathan Elsom Ngaio Marsh
    1975 Early Canterbury Tales Mildred Woods Annette Facer
    1975 Tartuffe Moliere Raymond Hawthorne
    1975 Talent to Amuse Noel Coward (extracts)  
    1975 Leonardo's Last Supper Peter Barnes Yvette Bromley
    1975 Punch and Judy Randell Wackrow  
    1975 Kennedy's Children Robert Patrick Bryan Aitken
    1975 A Streetcar Named Desire Tennessee Williams Bryan Aitken
    1975 As You Like It William Shakespeare Roy Hope
    1976 The Songs of Coward Anthology John Jeffries
    1976 Theatre in Education Anthology Bryan Aitken
    1976 Songs of the Fourth Reich Brecht / Weill Mervyn Thompson
    1976 Courting Blackbird Bruce Mason Bruce Mason
    1976 Not Christmas but Guy Fawkes Bruce Mason Bruce Mason
    1976 The End of the Golden Weather Bruce Mason Bruce Mason
    1976 The Waters of Silence Bruce Mason Bruce Mason
    1976 To Russia With Love Bruce Mason Bruce Mason
    1976 An Evening with Dickens Derek Bolt Derek Bolt
    1976 Seascape Edward Albee Yvette Bromley
    1976 As Dorothy Parker Once Said Elric Hooper Elric Hooper
    1976 Gershwin's America Elric Hooper Elric Hooper
    1976 The Birthday Party (adapted) Harold Pinter Bryan Aitken
    1976 The Robbie Horror Show John Banas John Banas
    1976 Mothers and Fathers Joseph Musaphia Bryan Aitken
    1976 The Game of Love and Chance Marivaux Elric Hooper
    1976 Songs to Uncle Scrim Mervyn Thompson Mervyn Thompson
    1976 Private Lives Noel Coward Jan Prettejohns
    1976 Offending the Audience Peter Handke Bernd Benthaak
    1976 Hadrian the Seventh Peter Luke Randell Wackrow
    1976 Butley Simon Gray Bryan Aitken
    1976 Old Time Music Hall The Court Theatre Company Peter Tulloch
    1976 The Merchant of Venice William Shakespeare Yvette Bromley
    1976 The Sound of Violence Yvette Bromley Yvette Bromley
    1977 Theatre in Education Anthology Bryan Aitken
    1977 The Anniversary Anton Chekhov Yvette Bromley
    1977 The Proposal Anton Chekhov Yvette Bromley
    1977 The Nuns Eduardo Manet Bryan Aitken
    1977 Cole Porter in the Thirties Elric Hooper Elric Hooper
    1977 Ritual For Dolls George MacEwan Green Annette Facer
    1977 The Room Harold Pinter Yvette Bromley
    1977 Ghosts Henrik Ibsen Bryan Aitken
    1977 The Lion in Winter James Goldman Randell Wackrow
    1977 The Human Voice Jean Cocteau Bryan Aitken
    1977 The Misanthrope Moliere Bryan Aitken
    1977 Hay Fever Noel Coward Jan Prettejohns
    1977 The Importance of Being Earnest Oscar Wilde Elric Hooper
    1977 Wind in the Branches of the Sassafras Rene De Obaldia Randell Wackrow
    1977 Glide Time Roger Hall Randell Wackrow
    1977 PC Plod's Puny Little Life Roger McGough Annette Facer
    1978 Just Between Ourselves Alan Ayckbourn Bryan Aitken
    1978 Habeas Corpus Alan Bennett Yvette Bromley
    1978 Swan Song Anton Chekhov Robin Queree
    1978 The Bear Anton Chekhov Robin Queree
    1978 Courting Blackbird Bruce Mason Bruce Mason
    1978 The End of the Golden Weather Bruce Mason Bruce Mason
    1978 Don Pasquale (Excerpt) Donizetti Graeme Gorton & Angela Shaw
    1978 Heartbreak House George Bernard Shaw Bryan Aitken
    1978 The Telephone Gian Carlo Menotti Graeme Gorton & Angela Shaw
    1978 Landscape Harold Pinter  
    1978 Loneliness Harold Pinter Louise Petherbridge
    1978 Night Harold Pinter  
    1978 The Birthday Party Harold Pinter Bryan Aitken
    1978 The Dock Brief John Mortimer Robin Queree
    1978 Divine Sarah Bernhardt and Naughty Marie Lloyd Judy Gibson, Elizabeth Moods & Ivy Pennikety Bryan Aitken
    1978 Days in the Trees Marguerite Duras Bryan Aitken
    1978 A Lot of Nonsense Milligan/Lear/Lennon Robin Queree
    1978 Visitor from Hollywood Neil Simon Robin Queree
    1978 She Stoops to Conquer Oliver Goldsmith David Smiles
    1978 The Magic Hand Philip Mann Robin Queree
    1978 The Shock of Recognition Robert Anderson Robin Queree
    1978 Cinderella Roger Hall Randell Wackrow
    1978 The Christian Brothers Ron Blair John Bell
    1978 Theatre II Samuel Beckett  
    1978 Othello William Shakespeare Elric Hooper
    1978 The Tempest (Puppet Play) William Shakespeare Louise Petherbridge
    1979 The Three Sisters Anton Chekhov Elric Hooper
    1979 The Dance of Death August Strindberg Elric Hooper
    1979 The Stronger August Strindberg Elric Hooper
    1979 Big Noise at Fort Issimo B. Goss and C Savage Paul Sonne
    1979 Ashes David Rudkin Bryan Aitken
    1979 The Club David Williamson John Curry
    1979 Mothers and Fathers Joseph Musaphia Bryan Aitken
    1979 Till The Boys Come Home Ken Hudson Elric Hooper
    1979 The Last of the Red Hot Lovers Neil Simon Bryan Aitken
    1979 Middle Age Spread Roger Hall Elric Hooper
    1979 End Game Samuel Beckett Bryan Aitken
    1979 Happy Days Samuel Beckett Elric Hooper
    1979 Not I Samuel Beckett Elric Hooper
    1979 Play Samuel Beckett Elric Hooper
    1979 Waiting for Godot Samuel Beckett Bryan Aitken
    1979 Travesties Tom Stoppard Elric Hooper
    1979 The Country Wife William Wycherley Elric Hooper