Bernard Street, Addington | Freephone 0800 333 100 | Box Office 03 963 0870

The Court Company

Company-2014
Philip Aldridge
Chief Executive
Ross Gumbley
Artistic Director
Steve Brooker
Development Manager

021 221 7100
(03) 963 0881
Email Steve Brooker

Sarah Pugh
Business Manager

(03) 963 0894
Email Sarah Pugh

Flore Charbonnier
Production Manager

(03) 963 0898
Email Flore Charbonnier

Daniel Pengelly
Associate Director
Jeff Clark
Marketing Manager

(03) 963 0899
Email Jeff Clark

Samantha McConnell
Communications Manager
Nick King
Graphic Designer

(03) 963 0909
Email Nick King

Michael Berry
Ticketing Manager

(03) 963 0872
Email Michael Berry

Roanna Dalziel
Literary Manager

(03) 963 0891
Email Roanna Dalziel

Rachel Sears
Education Manager

(03) 963 0901
Email Rachel Sears

Dan Bain
Court Jesters Artistic Director
Keren Oertly Ryan
Artist Manager

(03) 963 0905
Email Keren Oertly Ryan

Fiona Haines
Accounts Assistant

(03) 963 0903
Email Fiona Haines

Avril Lockhead
Accounts Assistant

(03) 963 0873
Email Avril Lockhead

Sarah Douglas
Costume Manager
Deborah Moor
Costume Department
Ioan Bramhall
Construction Manager

(03) 963 0907
Email Ioan Bramhall

Nigel Kerr
Workshop Supervisor
Richard Daem
Set Construction

(03) 963 0907
Email Richard Daem

Henri Kerr
Set Construction

(03) 963 0907
Email Henri Kerr

Jo Bunce
Head Stage Manager
Ashlyn Smith
Stage Manager
Christy Lassen
Properties Co-ordinator
Giles Tanner
Head Technician
Sean Hawkins
House Technician
Rob Hood
Set Construction

(03) 963 0907
Email Rob Hood

Rachel Wilson
Sponsorship Manager

(03) 963 0871
Email Rachel Wilson

    • Avril Lockhead
    • Christine Weston
    • Fiona Haines
    • Lisa Shannon
    • Lucy Porter
    • Nicky Marshall
    • Rebecca Radcliffe
    • Rosie Brailsford
    • Tim Bain
    • Isabella Aldridge
    • Bryan Aitken
    • Stuart Alderton
    • Paul Barrett
    • Judie Douglass
    • Tony Geddes
    • Brian Gray
    • Derek Hargreaves MNZM
    • Joe Hayes
    • Geoffrey Heath
    • Elric Hooper MBE
    • Maurice Kidd
    • Yvonne Martin
    • Margaret McConney
    • Lynda Milligan
    • Eilish Moran
    • Stewart Ross
    • Andrew Todd
    • Ben Allan
    • Brendon Bennetts
    • Caitlyn O’Rourke (Apprentice)
    • Criss Grueber
    • Dan Bain (Artistic Director)
    • Duncan Matchett (Apprentice)
    • Eloise Pengelly (Apprentice)
    • Emma Brittenden
    • Emma Cusdin (Manager)
    • Gabby Wakefield (Apprentice)
    • Hamish Oliver (Musician)
    • Henri Nelis
    • Jack Page (Apprentice Musician)
    • Jake Danson (Apprentice)
    • Jared Corbin
    • Jarred Skelton
    • Jeff Clark
    • Kathleen Burns
    • Katie Cowan (Musician)
    • Kirsty Gillespie
    • Kris Finnerty (Musician)
    • Maddie Harris (Apprentice)
    • Matt Everingham (Musician)
    • Millie Hanford (Apprentice)
    • Monique Clementson (Apprentice)
    • Nicky Marshall (Musician)
    • Robbie Hunt
    • Scott Koorey
    • Tara Swadi
    • Terry McCartan (Apprentice)
    • Thomas Harris (Musician)
    • Vanessa Wells
    • Will Harrison (Apprentice)
    • Patron: Dame Adrienne Stewart, DNZM, QSM
    • Chair: David Winfield
    • Honorary Secretary: Judy Ashton
    • Honorary Treasurer: Aileen Wyld
    • Honorary Membership Secretary: Jay Pollock
    • Committee:
      • Annie Bonifant
      • Cheryl Colley
      • David McBrearty
      • Johanna McCord
      • John McSweeney
      • Pat Braithwaite
      • Wendy Carryer
    • Patron: Lady Stewart, QSO
    • Chair: Catherine Boyer
    • Board:
      • David McBrearty
      • John McSweeney
      • Tina Duncan
    • Development Director: Peter Smeele
    • Chair: Steven van der Pol
    • Secretary: Derek Hargreaves MNZM
    • Board:
      • Annie Bonifant
      • David McBrearty
      • Erin Jamieson
      • Ian Douthwaite
      • Jane Huria CNZM
      • Stephanie Marsden
      • Steve Wakefield
    • Darren McKane, Technical Support
    • Sarah Gray, Graphic Design Support
    • Terry Preddy, Building Maintenance